Nettle oil (Urtica Dioica) 100ml
Nettle leaves macerated in cold-pressed extra virgin olive oil.
Botanical Name: Urtica Dioica
Part of the plant: leaves
Appearance: Oil of a beautiful dark green with Herbal smell
Nettle is often rejected but a very good ally of our beauty .... for both skin and hair.
Indeed, this famous Nettle is a great help to strengthen and activate hair growth in addition to fight against dandruff. Use this oil in your liquid or solid shampoo recipes. By using nettle macerate rather than direct powder in your recipes, it avoids the small, unpleasant itch for those with the most fragile scalp.
For our skin, the Nettle works wonders ... being astringent, the Nettle helps reduce excess sebum. It is healing and circulatory. Nettle helps to remove small skin imperfections such as dilated pores.
This plant is often unloved, but is a valuable aid against inflammation of the joints and dermatoses such as eczema. Nettle has remineralizing virtues thanks to its high content of iron and silica, it is astringent, depurative and detoxifying thanks to flavonoids. Add some of this nettle oil to your body and face creams to benefit from its virtues.
For external use only
Nettle oil (Urtica Dioica) Macerated 100ml
- Product Code: MAC-NETTLE
- Availability: In Stock