Sage Oil (Salvia officinale)
Oily macerate: officinal sage macerated in cold pressed extra virgin olive oil.
Botanical name: Salvia officinale
Part of the plant: leaves
Appearance: Oil of a beautiful dark green. Characteristic smell of sage.
Sage is known for its antiperspirant (regulates perspiration), antiseptic and healing properties. It helps in case of benign skin lesions. Very useful in the manufacture of deodorant against perspiration. In your face creams and shampoos, sage is ideal for oily skin and hair.
Uses: in your ointments, ointments, soaps, massage oils, therapeutic balms, shampoos, deodorants, anti-aging creams.
For external use only
Sage herbal Oil (Abies balsamea) Macerated
- Product Code: MAC-SAGEOFF
- Availability: In Stock