• Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax 

INCI: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax.

Appearance: Yellowish-brown small flakes with a mild, faintly sweet odor

Candelilla Wax is derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub. In cosmetics, Candellia Wax is used as an emollient, and as a thickening & solidifying agent to give products their form and shape. It is used to manufacture lip balms, lip sticks, lotions bars, soaps, stick foundations and candles.

Candellia Wax is compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins. 

 

IMPORTANT: All of our products are for external use only

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Candelilla Wax

  • Product Code: WX-CANDEL
  • Availability: In Stock

Voir option pour prix
See option for price


Available Options


Tags: Candelilla, Flakes, Wax


5% de rabais pour
les nouveaux clients
(Valide en ligne seulement)
5% discount for
new customers
(Valid online only.)
Code Promo: BIENVENUE