• Carnauba Wax Copernicia Cerifera 250gr

Carnauba Wax 

Format: 250gr

INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax.

Carnauba Wax came from the leaves of the palm tree Carnauba and has the form of hard yellow flakes. Carnauba Wax is widely used in cosmetics as an emulsifier or as a thickening agent for lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, foundation, deodorant, and sun care preparations. 

Carnauba Wax is the hardest natural wax and has lustrous composition making it the leading choice for ointments, candles and polishes.

Appearance: Brittle yellowish brown solid flakes with a mild odor. 

 

IMPORTANT: All of our products are for external use only.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Carnauba Wax Copernicia Cerifera 250gr

  • Product Code: WX-CARNAUBA
  • Availability: In Stock

    14.89$

Tags: Carnauba, Wax,


5% de rabais pour
les nouveaux clients
(Valide en ligne seulement)
5% discount for
new customers
(Valid online only.)
Code Promo: BIENVENUE