• Castor Wax Flakes Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Castor wax

INCI: Hydrogenated Castor Oil.

Appearance: solid white flakes with little or no odor.

Castor wax is derived from castor oil and is produced by hydrogenation

Ricin wax is widely used in the cosmetic industry. It acts as a thickening and moisturizing agent. Examples include eye pencils, solid deodorants, body cleansers, creams, lotions and lipsticks. Castor wax is also used to make liquid soaps.

IMPORTANT: All of our products are for external use only.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Castor Wax Flakes Hydrogenated Castor Oil

  • Product Code: WX-CASTOR-HYD
  • Availability: In Stock

Voir option pour prix
See option for price


Available Options


Tags: Castor Wax Flakes Hydrogenated Castor Oil


5% de rabais pour
les nouveaux clients
(Valide en ligne seulement)
5% discount for
new customers
(Valid online only.)
Code Promo: BIENVENUE