• Cetyl alcohol Emulsifier

cetyl alcohol

Co-emulsifier, improves the quality and stability of emulsions.

Cetyl alcohol is an all-purpose non-gelling thickening agent widely used in the cosmetics industry for the consistency it gives to products. It is composed mainly of vegetable fatty acids. Cetyl alcohol is also an emollient, a moisturizer, a stabilizer and a foam activator. Cetyl alcohol is added to the oils and melted during the oily phase.

INCI: Cetyl Alcohol

Appearance: White Pastilles

Obtaining: Fatty alcohol derived from vegetable fatty acids

 

IMPORTANT: All of our products are for external use only.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Cetyl alcohol Emulsifier

  • Product Code: INGB-CETYLALCO
  • Availability: In Stock

Voir option pour prix
See option for price


Available Options


Tags: Cetyl, alcohol


5% de rabais pour
les nouveaux clients
(Valide en ligne seulement)
5% discount for
new customers
(Valid online only.)
Code Promo: BIENVENUE